旧世界热带木本竹子的分子系统发育 - Université des Antilles Accéder directement au contenu

Résumé

Paleotropical woody bamboos (PWB) are a group of bamboos in the tribe Bambuseae (Poaceae: Bambusoideae), which are widely distributed across tropical and subtropical areas of the Old World. T he PWB are rich in species and diverse in morphology. Th ey consist of 47 genera and 407 species from four subtribes, i.e. Melocanninae, Hickeliinae, Racemobambosinae and Bambusinae. However, new species or even new genera are discovered and published recently. There have been several phylogenetic studies conduc ted for parts of the PWB based on a few DNA regions. However, most relationships in the PWB are still ambiguous among subtribes, genera and species. In short, we still lack a comprehensive understanding of phylogenetic relationships among the PWB. Therefor e, 144 species (ca. 35% of the total number of species) of 40 genera (ca. 85% of the PWB) were sampled based on previous studies for phylogenetic reconstruction using 18 plastid regions. I n addition, plastomes of 48 representative taxa, which were selected on the basis of the 18 region phylogeny, were sequenced for further investigation of unresolved topologies. Furthermore, divergence time and ancestral range estimations were

旧世界热带木本竹子(Paleotropical Woody Bamboos PWB)广泛分布于旧世界热带及亚热带地区,是一个物种丰富且形态多样的单系类群,隶属于禾本科(Poaceae)竹亚科 Bambusoideae 箣竹 族( Bambuseae ),包含 47 属 407种( 不断有新属种的发现和报道)。竹子系统发育工作组(BPG)的分类研究系统将 PWB 分为 4 个亚族:梨竹亚族(Melocanninae)、 Hickeliinae 、总序竹亚族 (Racemobambosinae)和 箣竹 亚族(Bambusinae)。前人利用少数基因片段信息探讨了部分类群的分子系统发育关系,但受取样不足、基因片段少等因素影响,PWB 各亚族间、属间及属下种间关系的仍不清晰,现有研究大多缺乏整体性。因此,本研究在前人的基础上,选取 40 属(约占 PWB 85% 的属) 144 种(约占 PWB 35% 的种)作为研究材料,利用 18 个叶绿体片段构建 PWB 系统发育框架;并在此基础上选取 48 个分支代表类群进行叶绿体基因组测序,深度解析大框架中未能解决的系统关系问题。

Citer

Meng-Yuan Zhou. 旧世界热带木本竹子的分子系统发育. Systematics, Phylogenetics and taxonomy. Kunming Insitute of Botany, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, 2017. Chinese. ⟨NNT : ⟩. ⟨tel-04076549⟩